Misc Businesses

1st Choice Truck & Trailer Repair 475-2921

 

A

ADI Supply 475-2128

Advanced Physical Therapy 475-2911

Amerigas 475-2179

 

B

Barnick Marv Trucking 475-2833

Beauty Hut, The 475-2205

BEK Communications 475-2361

Bowerman Insurance Agency 475-2340

 

C

Choice Financial Banking 475-2301

Choice Financial Insurance 475-2360

Choice Financial Investments 475-2301

City of Steele Attorney 475-5200

City of Steele- Police Dept 475-2700

City of Steele- Water Treatment 475-2706

Cobblestone Inn & Suites 475-4478

Coffee Cup Fuel Stop 475-2274

Community Coordinator  475-2133

Cottonwood Golf Club 475-2416

Countryside Signs & Designs 475-2129

Creative Memories 475-2255

 

D

D & M Excavating 475-4465

Dakota Custom Services 475-2212

Dakota Physical Therapy 202-3280

Dakota Storage 426-8605

Dakota View  220-5396

Darwin’s Plumbing & Boiler 475-0242

Depot Bar On and Off Sale 475-9469

DeWitz Feed Lot 475-2466

Disaster Emergency Services 475-2632

 

 

E

Eastgate Chapel  475-2344

 

 

F

Farmers and Merchants Oil Co.  475-2607

Farmers Union Insurance  475-2073

First Community Credit Union 

475-2716

Four Seasons Wellness 475-4488

 

 

G

General Machine & Repair 475-2731

Golden Manor 475-2251

Gratiel Technologies 701-390-2377

 

H

H & R Block  475-2559

Hair Shack,The 475-2781

Hands of Steele  475-4479

Hetland Law Office  475-5200

 

 

 

I

No listings

 J

Junior Pirates Child care  475-4495

 

K

Kapp Julie-Graphic Designs  475-2427

Kapp marlin, Auctioneer 475-2427

KEM Electric 800-472-2673

KFYR TV Tower 475-2588

Kidder County Abstract 475-2432

Kidder County Ambulance 475-2595

Kidder County Court House 475-0216

Kidder County District Health Unit 475-2582

Kidder County Chiropractic 475-5555

Kidder County Food Pantry 327-4488

Kidder County Library 475-2855

Kidder County Public School 475-2243

Kidder County School Bus Garage 475-2808

Kidder County Sheriff 475-2422

Kidder Co. Social Services, Ruth Carlson 475-2551

Kidder County States Attorney 475-5202

Kidder Emmons Senior Service 475-2708

 

L

L & M Biegler Trucking And Towing 475-2266

Light on the Prairie Services 475-2106

Lil’ Rascals Daycare 475-2130

 

 

M

M & M Excavating 475-2208

Montana Dakota Utilities 800-638-3278

Minnkota Windows(tm) West 475-2513

Montana Dakota Utilites 800-638-3278

 

N

ND Society of Prof. Land Survey 475-0279

NDSU Extension Service 475-2672

Nodak Mutual Insurance 223-4605

North Dakota One Call 475-2942

 

O

OK Motel 475-2440

 

P

Pifer's Auction & Realty

Prairie Harvest Pets 475-2349

Prairie Rose Realty 475-2784

 

Q

No listings

 

R

RB Manufacturing & Sales 475-2392

RC Auction 475-4395

Randall Insurance 475-2783

Rohrich Construction LLC 220-2489

Rohrich's Tree Service 475-2292

Ruff Bret Auctions 475-2078

 

S

Sandi's Hair and Nail Studio 475-2239

Schatz Sand & Gravel 475-2491

Schoepp Appliance and Repair 475-2417

Shipley Electric 475-2660

Snapshots Photography 475-2660 \ 327-2145

Steele Autobody & Lube Center 475-2830

Steele (Southridge) Chiropractic 475-2802

Steele City Auditor 475-2805

Steele Community Coordinator 475-2133

Steele Drug 475-2521

Steele Farmers Elevator 475-2334

Steele Fire Department 475-2611

Steele Grocery 475-2612

Steele Ozone and Kidder County Press 475-2513

Steele Police Department 475-2700

Steele Post Office 475-2880

Steele Salvage 475-2853

Steele Storage 226-3916

Steele Swimming Pool 475-2133

Steele Veterans Club 475-9470

Steele Veterinary Clinic 475-2300

Strom Sewer Pumping 475-2519

 

T

Tiny Treasures Daycare 475-2780

 

 

U

Upper Case Living 475-2255

USDA Service Center 475-2371

 

V

No listings

 

W

Water Treatment Plant 475-2706

Wolff Trucking 475-2276

 

X

No listings

 

Y

No listings

 

Z

Zimmerman Manufacturing 475-2295

 

Welcome to the Four Season City!

    © 2019 City of Steele, North Dakota | For more information, email cityofsteele@bektel.com or call 701-475-2805